WE WERE ON A BREAK!

I’m sure if you watch f.r.i.e.n.d.s you definitely read the title in Ross’ voice….lol. Okay so..I’m back! After I don’t know how many months…. But yea missed you all. Vacations were kinda uneventful but tried my best to keep myself busy doing some college stuff (ugh! Hectic? Ig)

Am I the only one singing the song ” I don’t want a lot for Christmas there is just one thing….. Or are you normal!? (Just tryna be relatable, No pun intended) but this is just the time of the year where even though I’m stressed like I’m gonna give my boards …..I’m just happy! (P.S inner happiness found and I’m actually giving my boards this year🤞)

For a second I gave a pause and thought is my brain actually rotting cuz it ain’t working for past couple of weeks (jk) Now gotta get more focused and keep the charm of Christmas… So yea, that’s it for today’s blog… See you’ll on Christmas!

Wohhoo jingle bells… jingle bells… Jingle all the way… (Okay that’s it…. Filling up space cuz I ain’t got any content… Bear with me;)

1 Comment

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s